MEDICAL DEVICE PRODUCTS

HAEMODIALYSIS COMBINATION GUIDE

ain medicare product

RENACID® is to be used with RENACARB®. Do not use RENACID® solution by itself for haemodialysis and must be diluted immediatly before use with water of suitable quality.

 

PRODUCT NAMEDILUTION RATIOELECTROLYTE CONTENT (mmol/L) AFTER MIXING RENACID® WITH RENACARB® AND DILUTED WITH WATER
Electrolytes from RENACID®Electrolytes from RENACARB®K1
Sodium (Na⁺)Potassuim (K⁺)Calcium (Ca⁺)Magnesium (Mg⁺⁺)Chloride (Cl⁻)Acetate (CH₃COO⁻)DextroseSodium (Na⁺)Chloride (Cl⁻)Bicarbonate (HC03⁻)
RENACID® K2SRENACID® - 1.00 vol
RENACARB® K1 - 1.225 vol
Water - 32.775 vol
103.002.001.750.50110.003.00-35.00-32.00
RENACID® K4S103.002.001.250.50108.003.00-35.00-32.00
RENACID® K5S103.002.001.000.50108.003.00-35.00-32.00
RENACID® K10S103.002.00-0.50106.003.00-35.00-32.00
RENACID® K10S103.002.001.500.5109.003.00-35.00-31.00
RENACID® K6SRENACID® - 1.00 vol
RENACARB® K1 - 1.23 vol
Water - 33.00 vol
105.002.001.500.50111.004.00-35.00-31.00
RENACID® K7S105.002.001.250.50110.504.00-35.00-31.00
RENACID® K8S105.002.001.000.50110.004.00-35.00-31.00
RENACID® K9S105.002.001.800.50111.604.00-35.00-31.00
RENACID® K1D105.002.001.500.50111.004.002.0 g/L35.00-31.00
RENACID® K2D105.002.001.250.37110.304.002.0 g/L35.00-31.00
Electrolytes from RENACARB K2
RENACID® K1RENACID® - 1.00 vol
RENACARB® K2 - 1.83 vol
Water - 34.00 vol
75.002.001.750.5081.405.00-65.0026.0034.00
RENACID® K275.001.901.500.7081.304.00-65.0026.0035.00
RENACID® K375.001.901.000.7080.304.00-65.0026.0035.00
RENACID® K475.002.001.800.5081.604.00-65.0026.0035.00
RENACID® K575.001.901.250.7080.804.00-65.0026.0035.00
RENACID® K670.001.901.500.7076.304.00-65.0026.0035.00
RENACID® K770.001.901.000.7075.304.00-65.0026.0035.00
RENACID® K875.002.001.250.5080.504.00-65.0026.0035.00
RENACID® K1275.001.90-0.7078.304.00-65.0026.0035.00
RENACID® K1375.001.001.800.5080.604.00-65.0026.0035.00
RENACID® K1475.001.001.250.5079.504.00-65.0026.0035.00
RENACID® K4D75.002.001.800.5081.604.002 g/L65.0026.0035.00
RENACID® K8D75.002.001.250.5080.504.002 g/L65.0026.0035.00
Electrolytes from RENACARB K3
RENACID® K3SRENACID® - 1.00 vol
RENACARB® K4 - 2.10 vol
Water - 34.00 vol
101.302.001.851.00109.002.10-33.70-31.60
Electrolytes from RENACARB K4
RENACID® K9RENACID® - 1.00 vol
RENACARB® K4 - 1.83 vol
Water - 34.00 vol
79.912.001.450.2585.314.00-59.0920.0935.00
RENACID® K1079.912.001.250.2584.914.00-59.0920.0935.00
RENACID® K1179.912.001.700.2585.814.00-59.0920.0935.00
RENACID® K3D79.912.001.250.2584.914.00-2.0 g/L59.0920.0935.00
ain medicare product

MEDICAL DEVICE PRODUCTS

LIST OF HALAL CERTIFIED MEDICAL DEVICE PRODUCTS

NOPRODUCT NAMEPRODUCT DESCRIPTION
1RINS® G Glycine 1.5% w/v Irrigation Solution BP
2RINS® NS Sodium Chloride 0.9% w/v Irrigation Solution BP
3RINS® W Sterile Water For Irrigation BP
4RinsCap® NSSodium Chloride 0.9% w/v Irrigation Solution BP
5RinsCap® W Sterile Water For Irrigation BP
6HEMACOM AB Continuous Renal Replacement Therapy Solution
7RENACID® K1Bicarbonate Haemodialysis Concentrate BP Acidic Component (SOLUTION A)
8RENACID® K2Bicarbonate Haemodialysis Concentrate BP Acidic Component (SOLUTION A)
9RENACID® K3Bicarbonate Haemodialysis Concentrate BP Acidic Component (SOLUTION A)
10RENACID® K4Bicarbonate Haemodialysis Concentrate BP Acidic Component (SOLUTION A)
11RENACID® K5Bicarbonate Haemodialysis Concentrate BP Acidic Component (SOLUTION A)
12RENACID® K6Bicarbonate Haemodialysis Concentrate BP Acidic Component (SOLUTION A)
13RENACID® K7Bicarbonate Haemodialysis Concentrate BP Acidic Component (SOLUTION A)
14RENACID® K8Bicarbonate Haemodialysis Concentrate BP Acidic Component (SOLUTION A)
15RENACID® K9Bicarbonate Haemodialysis Concentrate BP Acidic Component (SOLUTION A)
16RENACID® K10Bicarbonate Haemodialysis Concentrate BP Acidic Component (SOLUTION A)
17RENACID® K11Bicarbonate Haemodialysis Concentrate BP Acidic Component (SOLUTION A)
18RENACID® K12Bicarbonate Haemodialysis Concentrate BP Acidic Component (SOLUTION A)
19RENACID® KISBicarbonate Haemodialysis Concentrate BP Acidic Component (SOLUTION A)
20RENACID® K2SBicarbonate Haemodialysis Concentrate BP Acidic Component (SOLUTION A)
21RENACID® K3SBicarbonate Haemodialysis Concentrate BP Acidic Component (SOLUTION A)
22RENACID® K4SBicarbonate Haemodialysis Concentrate BP Acidic Component (SOLUTION A)
23RENACID® K5SBicarbonate Haemodialysis Concentrate BP Acidic Component (SOLUTION A)
24RENACID® K6SBicarbonate Haemodialysis Concentrate BP Acidic Component (SOLUTION A)
25RENACID® K7SBicarbonate Haemodialysis Concentrate BP Acidic Component (SOLUTION A)
26RENACID® K1DBicarbonate Haemodialysis Concentrate BP Acidic Component (SOLUTION A)
27RENACID® K2DBicarbonate Haemodialysis Concentrate BP Acidic Component (SOLUTION A)
28RENACID® K3DBicarbonate Haemodialysis Concentrate BP Acidic Component (SOLUTION A)
29RENACARB® K1Bicarbonate Haemodialysis Concentrate BP Bicarbonate Component (SOLUTION B)
30RENACARB® K2Bicarbonate Haemodialysis Concentrate BP Bicarbonate Component (SOLUTION B)
31RENACARB® K3Bicarbonate Haemodialysis Concentrate BP Bicarbonate Component (SOLUTION B)
32RENACARB® K4Bicarbonate Haemodialysis Concentrate BP Bicarbonate Component (SOLUTION B)